Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cable Pvc 2.5 Sq* 2 Core 3/1.06/1100 V,Cable Pvc 2.5 Sq* 3 Core 3/1.06/1100 V,Cable Pvc 2.5 Sq* 4 Core 3/1.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4761530 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
shree bhagwati cablesBMI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITEDSHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITE...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Komal Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BMI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BMI Model : 2C X 2.5 SQMM PVC ARMOURED CABLE Title : 2C X 2.5 SQMM STR COPPER CONDUCTOR, PVC INSULATED ARMOURED CABLE | 21-03-2024 16:42:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | DELTON CABLES LIMITED | Make : Delton Model : CABLE PVC 2.5SQ* 2CORE 3/1.06/1100V Title : CABLE PVC 2.5SQ* 2CORE 3/1.06/1100V | 21-03-2024 14:45:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | DYNAMIC CABLES LIMITED | Make : DYNAMIC CABLES Model : Control Cable PVC 2 CORE 2.5 Sq.mm. Title : CABLE PVC 2.5SQ* 2CORE | 21-03-2024 12:23:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | EVEREST CABLES & CONNECTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EVEREST Model : Lt AL Power Cable 1.1Kv Grade IS1554Pt1 Title : 2C* 2.5SQMM" YWY" | 19-03-2024 15:14:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : GEMSCAB Model : GEMSCAB Title : 2C x 2.5 sqmm Cu Cable | 21-03-2024 12:11:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | INSUCON CABLES AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : insucon Model : insucon Cables Title : 2C X 2.5_ 1554_ Cu | 20-03-2024 17:05:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | KDI POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KDI POWER Model : KDI POWER 2023-24 Title : 2 C X 2.5 SQMM COPPER ARMOURED CABLE | 21-03-2024 15:20:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | LUMINO INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : LUMINO Model : LUMINO Title : 2 CORE x 2.5 SQMM PVC ARMOURED COPPER CONTROL CABLE | 21-03-2024 15:40:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | MANSFIELD CABLES COMPANY LIMITED | Make : MANSFIELD Model : MANS_2CX2.5_PVC CU ARMD Title : MANS_ 2CX2.5_ PVC CU ARMD | 18-03-2024 16:15:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | Masterflexo Cables Pvt.ltd. | Make : Masterflex Model : 2C x 2.5 SQ MM Armoured PVC Copper Cable Title : 2C x 2.5 SQ MM Armoured PVC Copper Cable | 20-03-2024 12:46:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | PRIME CABLE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRIMECAB | Renufo Model : 2C x 2.5 Sq.mm-YWY Title : 2C x 2.5 Sq. mm-YWY | 20-03-2024 10:41:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | shree bhagwati cables | Make : SBC Model : PVC CABLE IS 1554 Title : PVC CABLE IS 1554 | 20-03-2024 13:25:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Shyam cables Model : SCIPLC225cAr Title : MULTI CORE CABLES PVC 2.5 SQ MM, 2 CORE | 21-03-2024 12:32:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : SEPL Model : CONTROL CABLE Title : 2 core X 2.5 Sqmm, Stranded_ Bare_ Copper Conductor, PVC Type A insul, GI Strip Armour, PVC Sheathed | 20-03-2024 11:41:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | SVARN INFRATEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 21-03-2024 15:36:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | U K B ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UKB Model : 2C x 2.5 SQMM PVC Insulated Armoured Sheathed Title : 2C x 2.5 SQMM PVC Insulated Armoured Sheathed | 21-03-2024 15:44:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | ZENIUM CABLES LIMITED | Make : zenium Model : zenium Title : 2 core x 2.5 sqmm | 20-03-2024 15:26:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PVC CABLE IS 1554 | SBC | PVC CABLE IS 1554 | 20000 | ₹ 2168000.000 |
| PVC CABLE IS 1554 | SBC | PVC CABLE IS 1554 | 10000 | ₹ 1363000.000 |
| 4C X 4.0 SQMM STR COPPER CONDUCTOR, PVC INSULATED ARMOURED CABLE | BMI | 4C X 4.0 SQMM PVC ARMOURED CABLE | 11250 | ₹ 2160000.000 |
| 4 Core 4 Sqmm Xlpe Copper Armoured Cable | Shyam Cables | SCIPLC44XLPEAR | 3750 | ₹ 720000.000 |