Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Study Table,Wooden Cupboard
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3764988 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 14:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HANS FABRICATORSVAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIAMOND INDUSTRIES | Make : DIAMOND INDUSTRY Model : Study Table Title : Study Table | 09-08-2023 17:30:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HANS FABRICATORS | Make : HANS FABRICATORS-HANS FABRICATORS Model : Study Table Title : Study Table | 10-08-2023 20:03:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | K.G.N FURNITURE | Make : KGN Model : Study Table Title : Study Table | 10-08-2023 20:06:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MARUTHI OFFICE EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INSPACE Model : Inspace - Study Table Title : Study Table | 11-08-2023 09:23:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MERAKI MARINE MART | Make : MERAKI FURNITURE PVT LTD Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : AS PER SPECIFICATION | 11-08-2023 06:57:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | NILKAMAL LIMITED | Make : NILKAMAL Model : Nilkamal Noah Study table Title : Nilkamal Noah Study table | 08-08-2023 11:45:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SHARON FURNITURE WORLD | Make : SHARON FURNITURE Model : SOT-02 Title : Sharon Plain Table | 10-08-2023 11:01:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | THE PRECISION SCIENTIFIC CO (CBE) | Make : P LAB Model : - Title : STUDY TABLE | 10-08-2023 18:15:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-ST-050 Title : Study Table | 10-08-2023 16:33:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Study Table | HANS FABRICATORS-HANS FABRICATORS | Study Table | 50 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| Wooden Cupboard | VAIBHAVI | V-WC-050 | 50 | ₹ 428300.000 |
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Read moreRequest for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreStudy table with cupboard,study tables with cupboard,study table with 1 cupboard,study chairs,study
Read more
Study table with cupboard,study tables with cupboard,study table with 1cupboard,study chairs,study
Read more
Office cupboard,study table,steel tubularchair,hostel bed regular,library study table,wooden chair,
Read more
Wooden cupboard,wooden cupboard 1,wooden table,wooden sofa,table,wooden chairs,wooden table 1,sofa
Read more
of your Industry type