Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Blower Machine,Sanitory Napkin,Hand Wash Station,Fogging Machine,Finyal Liquid
Description
Organisation Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3884441
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 28, 2023 20:58
End Date
Expired 07/09/2023

Expired 1089 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAMARTH ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

346000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vikram Kacharudas Gavhane
Department: Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ganraj Enterprises - 29-08-2023 13:07:51 N/A Qualified
2 SAMARTH ENTERPRISES - 29-08-2023 13:03:35 N/A Qualified
3 SHRINATH ELECTROMECH - 29-08-2023 13:15:00 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAMARTH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Blower Machine,Sanitory Napkin,Hand Wash Station,Fogging Machine,Finyal Liquid 346000.00 L1
2 Ganraj Enterprises Item Categories : Blower Machine,Sanitory Napkin,Hand Wash Station,Fogging Machine,Finyal Liquid 377250.00 L2
3 SHRINATH ELECTROMECH Item Categories : Blower Machine,Sanitory Napkin,Hand Wash Station,Fogging Machine,Finyal Liquid 406100.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Blower Machine NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 45000.000
Sanitory Napkin NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 48000.000
Hand Wash Station NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 150000.000
Fogging Machine NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 100000.000
Finyal Liquid NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 3000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise