Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Alert: Welding Cable (Single Core, 70 Sqmm) 🔧 The Department Of Public Enterprises, Under The Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Welding Cable, Single Core, With A Cross Sectional Area Of 70 Sqmm. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Welding Cable, Single Core, 70 Sqmm, Procurement, Government Tender, Department Of Public Enterprises, Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welding Cable, Single Core, 70 Sqmm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4900047 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 17:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 844 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
STAR CABLES INDUSTRIES
790000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHUWAL INSULATION CABLE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bhuwal Cables Model : Bhuwal Cables Title : WELDING CABLE, SINGLE CORE | 09-05-2024 13:21:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Divine Enterprises | Make : WELDING CABLE, SINGLE CORE, 70SQMM Model : WELDING CABLE, SINGLE CORE, 70SQMM Title : WELDING CABLE, SINGLE CORE, 70SQMM | 10-05-2024 12:56:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | IMT CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IMT Model : IMT Title : Welding Cable, 70 Sq. mm, Copper Conductor | 10-05-2024 10:34:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE | Make : nirmoi Model : SINGLE CORE, 70SQMM Title : WELDING CABLE | 09-05-2024 11:29:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : Ador Welding Limited Model : KING WELDING CABLE Title : Welding Cable | 10-05-2024 11:33:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUN Model : Welding Cable Copper 70 SQMM (GTP) Title : Welding Cable Copper 70 SQMM (GTP) | 10-05-2024 11:38:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | NESKEB CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NESKEB Model : 70.0SQMM COPPER WELDING CABLE Title : 70.0SQMM COPPER WELDING CABLE | 08-05-2024 18:53:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PLATIMA CABLES INDUSTRIES | Make : PLATIMA Model : PLATIMA Title : WELDING CABLE, SINGLE CORE, 70SQMM | 09-05-2024 12:59:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREE KULDEVI ENTERPRISES | Make : WELDING CABLE, SINGLE CORE, 70SQMM Model : WELDING CABLE, SINGLE CORE, 70SQMM Title : WELDING CABLE, SINGLE CORE, 70SQMM | 06-05-2024 18:13:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | Sri Tirupati Traders | Make : WELDING CABLE, SINGLE CORE, 70SQMM Model : WELDING CABLE, SINGLE CORE, 70SQMM Title : WELDING CABLE, SINGLE CORE, 70SQMM | 04-05-2024 15:17:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | STAR CABLES INDUSTRIES | Make : STAR CABLES INDUSTRIES Model : 35 SQMM Title : 35 SQMM SINGLE CORE | 09-05-2024 17:05:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SUPERSTAR CABLE INDUSTRIES | Make : SUPERSTAR CABLE Model : 70SQMM Title : WELDING CABLE, SINGLE CORE, 70SQMM | 02-05-2024 14:42:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STAR CABLES INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WELDING CABLE, SINGLE CORE, 70SQMM | 669491.53 | L1 |
| 2 | NESKEB CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WELDING CABLE, SINGLE CORE, 70SQMM | 686440.68 | L2 |
| 3 | NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : WELDING CABLE, SINGLE CORE, 70SQMM | 688000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | IMT CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WELDING CABLE, SINGLE CORE, 70SQMM | 694000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SUPERSTAR CABLE INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WELDING CABLE, SINGLE CORE, 70SQMM | 777118.64 | L5 |
| 6 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : WELDING CABLE, SINGLE CORE, 70SQMM | 862711.86 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Item Categories : WELDING CABLE, SINGLE CORE, 70SQMM | 1005000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 SQMM SINGLE CORE | STAR CABLES INDUSTRIES | 35 SQMM | 1000 | ₹ 790000.000 |
Supply of 25kv star-1 crgo based core assemblies
Supply of 25kv star-1 crgo based core assemblies
Read moreProvn of single jcos accommodation at casd delhi
Provn of single jcos accommodation at casd delhi
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of civil court samastipur in distt-samastipur
Construction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of civil court samastipur in distt-samastipur
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court rosera in distt-samastipur
Construction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court rosera in distt-samastipur
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court shahpur patori in distt-samastipur
Construction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court shahpur patori in distt-samastipur
Read moreRepair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read moreSelection of agency for supply and installation of single bed, including mattress, bedsheet, pillow and duvet with cover at bipard, gaya
Selection of agency for supply and installation of single bed, including mattress, bedsheet, pillow and duvet with cover at bipard, gaya
Read moreSupply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreRate contract for supply of single wall corrgutaed fiber board boxes (cfc) for lined carton of 1 litre ghee packing at jaipur dairy
Rate contract for supply of single wall corrgutaed fiber board boxes (cfc) for lined carton of 1 litre ghee packing at jaipur dairy
Read moreof your Industry type