Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Front Grill,Ring Set Piston,Nozzle,Clutch Release Brg,3 Rd Leaf Front Spring
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3664005 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 08, 2023 01:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1145 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERN ENGG. WORKS | - | 15-07-2023 09:52:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW AHANGER ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2023 09:54:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2023 09:54:21 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERN ENGG. WORKS(MII) | Item Categories : FRONT GRILL,RING SET PISTON,NOZZLE,CLUTCH RELEASE BRG,3RD LEAF FRONT SPRING | 41487.62 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : FRONT GRILL,RING SET PISTON,NOZZLE,CLUTCH RELEASE BRG,3RD LEAF FRONT SPRING | 48766.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW AHANGER ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : FRONT GRILL,RING SET PISTON,NOZZLE,CLUTCH RELEASE BRG,3RD LEAF FRONT SPRING | 52730.00 | L3 |