Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Humidity Indicator For Sil Air Dryer 🌫️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Humidity Indicators For Sil Air Dryers, Model Number 09890701, Intended For Use With Demu (Diesel Electric Multiple Unit) Trains. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Specifications And Procurement Details. Submissions Must Be Compliant With The Tender Requirements And Suitable For The Specified Application. Keywords: Humidity Indicator, Sil Air Dryer, Demu Trains, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Humidity Indicator To Sil Air Dryer Sil Pt.No.09890701 . Make: Sil Or Equivalent Make Suitable For Demu Air Dryers.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106352015 |
|
Reference Number |
LF245084 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106352015/viewNitPdf_4578074.pdf |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 15:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Pressure switch for sil make air dryer, wabco pt. no. : 653352 or sil drg. no. : 09871901 . make: sil or its equivalent make suitable for sil make demu air dryers.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit for humidity indicator for air dryer as per faiveley pt.no.790029105a or knorr bremse pt no.01338 or wabco pt.no.304338/sil 09891301.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectronic control module suitable for sil vaporid air dryer as per sil drg. no.- 09872401 and wabco part no. 633351. make: sil or wabco or its similar make suitable for sil make demu air dryers.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHumidity indicator for air dryer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConditional items of sil make air dryer. each consisting of 08 items as per annexure. for 1400 hp demu dpc. make-sil or equivalent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHumidity indicator assembly for air dryer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreValve solenoid 74 vdc for m/s sil make air dryer to wabco part no. 653353 or sil part no. 653360-0003 or mmhp part no.5152015. make: wabco or sil or mmhp or similar make suitable for sil make demu air dryers
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHumidity indicator kit (air dryer) to part no.790029105a. make: ftrtil only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSil make air dryer kit for m-36./48 schedule air dryers. 01 consisting of in 19 items
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHumidity indicator kit (air dryer).ftrtil no. 790029105a
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type