Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint White Interthane 990 (Akzonobel)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3904562 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 01:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1079 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES | Make : AKZONOBEL Model : AKZONOBEL Paint White Interthane 990 Title : AKZONOBELPaint White Interthane 990 | 13-09-2023 14:06:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHOK PAINT AGENCIES | Make : AKZO NOBEL COATING Model : AKZO NOBEL COATING Title : INTERTHANE 990 | 14-09-2023 16:31:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN | Make : INDUSTRIAL/MARINE PAINT Model : INDUSTRIAL / MARINE PAINTS Title : INDUSTRIAL / MARINE PAINTS | 05-09-2023 16:53:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | H M S MARINE SERVICES | Make : PAINTS Model : PAINT AS PER BID DOCUMENT Title : PAINT AS PER BID DOCUMENT | 05-09-2023 15:52:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAXIM ENTERPRISES | Make : Akzonobel - International Model : Paint White Interthane 990 (Akzonobel) Title : Paint White Interthane 990 (Akzonobel) | 22-09-2023 10:51:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN | Make : AKZONOBEL/DUCO Model : Paint White Interthane 990 Title : Paint White Interthane 990 | 22-09-2023 16:09:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PARTH ENTERPRISE | Make : Paint White Interthane 990 (Akzonobel) Model : Paint White Interthane 990 (Akzonobel) Title : Paint White Interthane 990 (Akzonobel) | 16-09-2023 20:41:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | Make : INTERTHANE990SIGNALGREEN Model : INTERTHANE990SIGNALGREEN Title : INTERTHANE990SIGNALGREEN AKZONOBEL | 04-09-2023 20:42:26 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | Item Categories : Paint White Interthane 990 (Akzonobel) | 195000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PARTH ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Paint White Interthane 990 (Akzonobel) | 197670.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAXIM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Paint White Interthane 990 (Akzonobel) | 199485.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ASHOK PAINT AGENCIES | Item Categories : Paint White Interthane 990 (Akzonobel) | 221250.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN | Item Categories : Paint White Interthane 990 (Akzonobel) | 225000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | H M S MARINE SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint White Interthane 990 (Akzonobel) | 264000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint White Interthane 990 (Akzonobel) | 283500.00 | L7 |
| 8 | A S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Paint White Interthane 990 (Akzonobel) | 370200.00 | L8 |
Supply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027
Supply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027 season.
Read moreAkzonobel interthane 990 green,akzonobel gta 007,akzonobel gta 713,akzonobel interthane 990 white
Read more
Akzonobel interthane 990 pb000 pha046 white,akzonobel interthane 990 signal green,akzonobel thinner
Read more
Paint white interthane 990 akzonobel,paint white interlac 665 akzonobel,intergard 403 grey akzonobe
Read more
Paint white interthane 990 akzonobel,paint white interlac 665 akzonobel,intergard 403 grey akzonobe
Read more
Paint interlac 665 white akzonobel,paint white interthane 990 phb white akzonobel,heat resistance g
Read more
Paint interlac 665 white akzonobel,paint white interthane 990 phb white akzonobel,heat resistance g
Read more
of your Industry type