Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚀 Upgrade Opportunity For Optisystem Software Experts! 🚀 The Department Of Space Invites Tenders For The Upgradation Of The Existing Optisystem Software To The Latest Version And The Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) For A Period Of 3 Years. 💻 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 11:00 Am Amc Includes Software Updates, Technical Support, And Maintenance Services. Interested Vendors Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Highlighting Their Expertise In Software Upgrades And Maintenance. Keywords: Optisystem Software, Upgrade, Annual Maintenance Contract, Department Of Space, It Services, Tender, Software Maintenance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Upgradation For Existing Optisystem Software To Latest Version,Amc Of Optisystem Software For 3 Yea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4819443 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 16:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 872 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HR UNIVERSAL SYSTEMS INC.
1693300
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HR UNIVERSAL SYSTEMS INC. | Make : OPTIWAVE SYSTEMS--HR UNIVERSAL SYSTEMS INC. Model : OptiSystem 21.1 Title : Upgradation For Existing OptiSystem Software to Latest Version | 08-04-2024 19:28:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NCR ECOPRO PRODUCTS | Make : OPTIWAVE SYSTEMS--HR UNIVERSAL SYSTEMS INC. Model : Upgradation of Existing OptiSystem to Latest Vers. Title : Upgradation of Existing OptiSystem to Latest Vers. | 17-04-2024 15:35:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TRINITY MICROSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OPTIWAVE SYSTEMS--HR UNIVERSAL SYSTEMS INC. Model : Upgradation For Existing Optisystem Software Title : OPTISYSTEM LATEST VERSION | 17-04-2024 14:04:14 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HR UNIVERSAL SYSTEMS INC.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Upgradation for existing optisystem Software to latest version,AMC of Optisystem Software for 3 yea | 1693300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NCR ECOPRO PRODUCTS | Item Categories : Upgradation for existing optisystem Software to latest version,AMC of Optisystem Software for 3 yea | 1796000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRINITY MICROSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Upgradation for existing optisystem Software to latest version,AMC of Optisystem Software for 3 yea | 1862630.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Upgradation For Existing OptiSystem Software to Latest Version | OPTIWAVE SYSTEMS--HR UNIVERSAL SYSTEMS INC. | OptiSystem 21.1 | 1 | ₹ 1197700.000 |
| AMC of OptiSystem Software For 3 Years | OPTIWAVE SYSTEMS--HR UNIVERSAL SYSTEMS INC. | OptiSystem 21.1 | 1 | ₹ 495600.000 |
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreUpgradation for existing optisystem software as per annexure,amc for existing optisystem software a
Read more
Upgradation of hmi software, from existing version (enclosed list) to latest version with life time
Read more
Upgradation of existing siemens ug/nx software to latest version+ additional 2 years warranty
Read more
of your Industry type