Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pos Machine,Handy Cam,P.A. System,Led Panel,Laser Projector,Desktop Pc,Ups,Laser Jet Printer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home and Hill Affairs Department West Bengal | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4536996 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 17:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 893 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Priyanka Malitha
Department:
Home And Hill Affairs Department West Bengal
Organisation:
West Bengal Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CYBER INFOSYS | - | 23-03-2024 21:38:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Krypton Systems | - | 23-03-2024 12:25:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SIGMA INFOTECH PVT.LTD. | - | 23-03-2024 12:22:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TIHOTS | - | 23-03-2024 18:51:30 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krypton Systems | Item Categories : POS Machine,Handy Cam,P.A. System,LED Panel,Laser Projector,Desktop PC,UPS,LaserJet Printer | 1170740.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CYBER INFOSYS | Item Categories : POS Machine,Handy Cam,P.A. System,LED Panel,Laser Projector,Desktop PC,UPS,LaserJet Printer | 1283207.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TIHOTS | Item Categories : POS Machine,Handy Cam,P.A. System,LED Panel,Laser Projector,Desktop PC,UPS,LaserJet Printer | 1338234.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SIGMA INFOTECH PVT.LTD. | Item Categories : POS Machine,Handy Cam,P.A. System,LED Panel,Laser Projector,Desktop PC,UPS,LaserJet Printer | 1465924.00 | L4 |