Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Switch Boards,Hdmi Cable 25 Mtr,Hdmi Splitter 4 Ports,Telephone Wire,Led Lights,Cmos Battery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4407881 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 20:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/01/2024
Expired 972 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALOK HITECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-01-2024 14:38:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ER. COMPUTERS & ELECTRONICS | - | 01-01-2024 16:14:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J.D ENTERPRISES | - | 01-01-2024 16:18:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MODERN COMPUTERS | - | 01-01-2024 16:10:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERN COMPUTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SWITCH BOARDS,HDMI CABLE 25 MTR,HDMI SPLITTER 4 PORTS,TELEPHONE WIRE,LED LIGHTS,CMOS BATTERY | 40810.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ER.COMPUTERS & ELECTRONICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SWITCH BOARDS,HDMI CABLE 25 MTR,HDMI SPLITTER 4 PORTS,TELEPHONE WIRE,LED LIGHTS,CMOS BATTERY | 43870.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.D ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SWITCH BOARDS,HDMI CABLE 25 MTR,HDMI SPLITTER 4 PORTS,TELEPHONE WIRE,LED LIGHTS,CMOS BATTERY | 45480.00 | L3 |