Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hss Hand Tap M8 X 1.25,Hss Hand Tap M12 X 1.75,Hss Hand Tap M16 X 2.0,Hss Hand Tap M24 X 3.0,Hss Ce
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3812975 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 20:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAIFEE ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
56477
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yashwant Kumar Kanth
Ministry:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Department:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR ENTERPRISES | - | 18-08-2023 16:22:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BANGALORE TOOLS CENTRE | - | 14-08-2023 15:51:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RAMESHWAR TRADERS | - | 12-08-2023 17:38:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAIFEE ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2023 19:39:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | TOOLS UNLIMITED | - | 18-08-2023 15:36:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | UMA TOOLS TRADERS | - | 11-08-2023 13:30:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | UNIQUE TOOLS CO. | - | 17-08-2023 20:13:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAIFEE ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : HSS Hand Tap M8 x 1.25,HSS Hand Tap M12 x 1.75,HSS Hand Tap M16 x 2.0,HSS Hand Tap M24 x 3.0,HSS Ce | 56477.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UMA TOOLS TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : HSS Hand Tap M8 x 1.25,HSS Hand Tap M12 x 1.75,HSS Hand Tap M16 x 2.0,HSS Hand Tap M24 x 3.0,HSS Ce | 58137.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMAR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : HSS Hand Tap M8 x 1.25,HSS Hand Tap M12 x 1.75,HSS Hand Tap M16 x 2.0,HSS Hand Tap M24 x 3.0,HSS Ce | 72748.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BANGALORE TOOLS CENTRE (MII) | Item Categories : HSS Hand Tap M8 x 1.25,HSS Hand Tap M12 x 1.75,HSS Hand Tap M16 x 2.0,HSS Hand Tap M24 x 3.0,HSS Ce | 86066.10 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HSS Hand Tap M8 x 1.25 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 9264.000 |
| HSS Hand Tap M12 x 1.75 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 17436.000 |
| HSS Hand Tap M16 x 2.0 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 20720.000 |
| HSS Hand Tap M24 x 3.0 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4821.000 |
| HSS Centre Drill BS4 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 4236.000 |