Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Duracell Ultra Battery Aa 2,Hdmi To Vga Convertor,Vga To Hdmi Convertor,Printer Cable 2.O 03 Mtr,Cd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4418430 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 969 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 10-01-2024 20:55:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAGNET INC. | - | 11-01-2024 09:21:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 05-01-2024 10:24:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Ocean Enterprise | - | 11-01-2024 08:55:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Sky Industries | - | 11-01-2024 09:15:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ocean Enterprise( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Duracell Ultra Battery AA 2,HDMI to VGA Convertor,VGA to HDMI Convertor,Printer Cable 2.O 03 Mtr,CD | 30000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAGNET INC.( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Duracell Ultra Battery AA 2,HDMI to VGA Convertor,VGA to HDMI Convertor,Printer Cable 2.O 03 Mtr,CD | 37080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sky Industries( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Duracell Ultra Battery AA 2,HDMI to VGA Convertor,VGA to HDMI Convertor,Printer Cable 2.O 03 Mtr,CD | 39630.00 | L3 |