Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filter,Air Filter,Pressure Plate Assy,Clutch Plate,Fuel Filter,Fuel Filter Assy,Rear Side Bulle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5472358 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 05, 2024 19:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2024
Expired 680 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 25-10-2024 14:28:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES | - | 25-10-2024 16:27:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 25-10-2024 16:39:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : oil Filter,Air Filter,Pressure Plate Assy,Clutch Plate,Fuel Filter,Fuel filter Assy,Rear Side Bulle | 50430.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : oil Filter,Air Filter,Pressure Plate Assy,Clutch Plate,Fuel Filter,Fuel filter Assy,Rear Side Bulle | 51630.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : oil Filter,Air Filter,Pressure Plate Assy,Clutch Plate,Fuel Filter,Fuel filter Assy,Rear Side Bulle | 52917.00 | L3 |