Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cyclohexane Diamine Tetra Acetic Acid (Cdta),Rhodium Internal Standard (Icp Ms Standard),Indium Int
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3786097 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Naveen Scientific Industries
752850
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coastal Enterprises | Make : NA Model : GEM/2023/B/3786097 Title : GEM/2023/B/3786097 | 04-09-2023 13:55:49 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Naveen Scientific Industries | Make : NA Model : Item as per bid Specification Title : Item as per bid Specification | 21-08-2023 15:10:49 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | OTTO CHEMIE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OTTO Model : D 1367 Title : trans-1, 2-Diaminocyclohexane-N, N, N′ , N′ -tetraacetic acid, monohydrate, GR 99% | 04-09-2023 14:06:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Naveen Scientific Industries(MII) | Item Categories : Cyclohexane diamine tetra acetic acid (CDTA),Rhodium Internal Standard (ICP-MS Standard),Indium Int | 752850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Coastal Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyclohexane diamine tetra acetic acid (CDTA),Rhodium Internal Standard (ICP-MS Standard),Indium Int | 1758803.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Item as per bid Specification | NA | Item as per bid Specification | 1 | ₹ 82600.000 |
| STANDARD TRACEABLE TO SRM FROM NIST | NA | NA | 1 | ₹ 23968.000 |
| STANDARD TRACEABLE TO SRM FROM NIST | NA | NA | 1 | ₹ 17696.000 |
| Lithium tetraborate - 1kg | NA | Lithium tetraborate - 1kg | 5 | ₹ 476130.000 |
| Lithium Metaborate 1Kg | NA | Lithium Metaborate 1Kg | 4 | ₹ 152456.000 |
Supply of ethylene diamine tetra acetic acid-di sodium salt.
Supply of ethylene diamine tetra acetic acid-di sodium salt
Read moreSupply of ethylene diamine tetra acetic acid-di sodium salt
Supply of ethylene diamine tetra acetic acid-di sodium salt
Read moreSupply of ethylene diamine tetra acetic acid-di sodium salt.
Supply of ethylene diamine tetra acetic acid-di sodium salt
Read moreProcurement of tetra sodium salt of ethylene diamine acetic acid (naedta)
Procurement of tetra sodium salt of ethylene diamine 
 acetic acid (naedta)
Read moreProcurement of tetra sodium salt of ethylene diamine acetic acid (naedta)
Procurement of tetra sodium salt of ethylene diamine acetic acid (naedta)
Read moreof your Industry type