Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hub Puller,Invertor With Trolley With 100 Mtr Wire,Battery Charger,Name Plates With Quotes,Water Ca
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3837359 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 17:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CANVAS SALES | - | 26-08-2023 11:32:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHI IMPEX | - | 26-08-2023 15:46:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UNITED TURNKEY SOLUTIONS | - | 26-08-2023 15:26:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS | - | 26-08-2023 11:10:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHI IMPEX | Item Categories : HUB PULLER,INVERTOR WITH TROLLEY WITH 100 MTR WIRE,BATTERY CHARGER,NAME PLATES WITH QUOTES,WATER CA | 51862.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HUB PULLER,INVERTOR WITH TROLLEY WITH 100 MTR WIRE,BATTERY CHARGER,NAME PLATES WITH QUOTES,WATER CA | 57800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CANVAS SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HUB PULLER,INVERTOR WITH TROLLEY WITH 100 MTR WIRE,BATTERY CHARGER,NAME PLATES WITH QUOTES,WATER CA | 72800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UNITED TURNKEY SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HUB PULLER,INVERTOR WITH TROLLEY WITH 100 MTR WIRE,BATTERY CHARGER,NAME PLATES WITH QUOTES,WATER CA | 92000.00 | L4 |