Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair Of Dg Set 750 Kva Cummins Kta38 G2 I 750 Kva; Repair Of Dg S
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5202308
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 25, 2024 00:11
End Date
Expired 29/07/2024

Expired 766 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CUMULATIVE ENGINEERING 28-07-2024 17:52:12 MSE Qualified
2 D S SERVICES 26-07-2024 17:20:14 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 D S SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF DG SET 750 KVA CUMMINS KTA38 G2I 750 KVA; REPAIR OF DG S 105000.00 L1
2 CUMULATIVE ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF DG SET 750 KVA CUMMINS KTA38 G2I 750 KVA; REPAIR OF DG S 154580.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise