Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Operation Maintenance Of Water Supply System At Nstps Nabinagar Township
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3956904
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 16, 2023 23:08
End Date
Expired 27/09/2023

Expired 1075 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH

Contract Value

8214382

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Manish Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH 24-09-2023 12:08:45 Central / State PSUs MSE Qualified
2 ALLIANCE INDIA GROUP 19-09-2023 15:31:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 AMIT ENTERPRISES 27-09-2023 12:00:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 ATHARV EYE HOSPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED 27-09-2023 17:17:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 KUMAR-CONST. 26-09-2023 20:56:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 LORD KRISHNA SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-09-2023 16:51:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
7 M/S KRISHNA ENGINEERING WORKS 27-09-2023 17:14:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
8 M/S LARSON POWER ENGG CO 23-09-2023 14:47:25 MSE MSE Qualified
9 MAA CONSTRUCCTION 27-09-2023 17:12:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
10 MISHRA ELECTRICALS 25-09-2023 17:19:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
11 P N CONSTRUCTION 27-09-2023 12:08:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
12 RAJ KUMAR YADAV 27-09-2023 16:56:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
13 SURYA TEJA FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 27-09-2023 16:56:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION MAINTENANCE OF WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM AT NSTPS NABINAGAR TOWNSHIP 8214382.00 L1
2 MISHRA ELECTRICALS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION MAINTENANCE OF WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM AT NSTPS NABINAGAR TOWNSHIP 8515577.14 L2
3 KUMAR-CONST. Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION MAINTENANCE OF WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM AT NSTPS NABINAGAR TOWNSHIP 8670737.00 L3
4 ATHARV EYE HOSPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION MAINTENANCE OF WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM AT NSTPS NABINAGAR TOWNSHIP 8725407.00 L4
5 LORD KRISHNA SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION MAINTENANCE OF WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM AT NSTPS NABINAGAR TOWNSHIP 9035821.39 L5
6 M/S KRISHNA ENGINEERING WORKS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION MAINTENANCE OF WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM AT NSTPS NABINAGAR TOWNSHIP 9127092.32 L6
7 M/S LARSON POWER ENGG CO( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION MAINTENANCE OF WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM AT NSTPS NABINAGAR TOWNSHIP 9370785.68 L7
8 ALLIANCE INDIA GROUP Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION MAINTENANCE OF WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM AT NSTPS NABINAGAR TOWNSHIP 9539636.89 L8
9 SURYA TEJA FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION MAINTENANCE OF WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM AT NSTPS NABINAGAR TOWNSHIP 9583446.00 L9
10 P N CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION MAINTENANCE OF WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM AT NSTPS NABINAGAR TOWNSHIP 9765988.78 L10
11 AMIT ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION MAINTENANCE OF WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM AT NSTPS NABINAGAR TOWNSHIP 10724095.00 L11

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION MAINTENANCE OF WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM AT NSTPS NABINAGAR TOWNSHIP FOR 24 TWENTY FOUR MONTHS Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 8214382.000