Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Desktop Calculator Electronics,Scissors,Hig
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education & Research Department Haryana | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3783337 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 15:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STERLING ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
118450
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Parbhat Kumar
Department:
Medical Education & Research Department Haryana
Organisation:
Directorate Of Medical Education & Research
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACONICS SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kangaro Model : NA | 16-08-2023 11:00:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : Kangaro Model : Stapler PIn No-10 | 24-08-2023 19:57:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Kangaro Model : Kangaro Stapler Pin No 10 | 24-08-2023 20:49:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | STERLING ENTERPRISES | Make : Kangaro Model : Stapler Pin | 24-08-2023 23:38:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Type -I (Pocket Shape) Envelope | NA | WHITE ENVELOPES | 20 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Unbranded Type - II (Banker Shape) Envelope | NA | ENVELOP LAMINATED 12X10 | 10 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Unbranded Type -I (Pocket Shape) Envelope | NA | Envelopes | 10 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Unbranded Type -I (Pocket Shape) Envelope | NA | 16x12 inches 90GSM | 10 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Casio LCD Desktop Calculator-Electronics of 12 Digit | Casio | CASIO MJ-120D | 10 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Unbranded ATTENDANCE REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 50 Pages | NA | ATTENDENCE REGISTER 50 Pages | 300 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| Unbranded RULED REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 200 Pages | NA | 200 Pages Hard Cover Cloth Bound Regsiter | 200 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| moon light RULED REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 96 Pages | moon light | MOONLIGHT HARDBOUND 96 PAGES (B) | 100 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Unbranded RULED REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 192 Pages | NA | OD-RR-0192 | 200 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| Luxor Permanent highlighter Pen ( Blue Colour ) | Luxor | HIGHLGHTER | 100 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Unbranded ( 130 mm ) Scissors | NA | Unbranded Scissor | 30 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| Kangaro 7.1 mm Crown Width and 20 Strips in each box | Kangaro | Stapler Pin | 2000 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| kores 12.8 mm Crown Width and 50 Strips in each box | kores | STAPLER PIN 24/6 | 2000 | ₹ 20100.000 |