Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🖥️ Procurement Opportunity: Adobe Amc/Cmc Services 🖥️ The Department Of Financial Services, Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking Proposals For Customized Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) / Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc) Services For The Renewal Of Adobe Product Licenses. 📝 🗓️ Deadline: April 22, 2024, 1:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Adobe Software And Maintenance Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Service Scope, Pricing, And Technical Capabilities. Keywords: Adobe Amc/Cmc, Pre Owned Products, License Renewal, Department Of Financial Services, Ministry Of Finance, It Services Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Adobe Product License Renewal; Adobe; Annual Maintenanc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4846478 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 17:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NOVENTIQ SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1039116.02
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Paresh Vilas Patil
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Export Import Bank Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIM TECHNOSOFT | 20-04-2024 12:28:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GENERIC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS | 22-04-2024 12:53:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NOVENTIQ SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-04-2024 12:12:29 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NOVENTIQ SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Adobe Product License Renewal; Adobe; Annual Maintenanc | 1039116.02 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Adobe Product License Renewal; Adobe; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); NA; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 1 | ₹ 1039116.020 |