Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Invitation For Bids: Reconditioning Of Bmc3200 Cnc Machine 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Vendors For The Reconditioning Of A Bmc3200 Cnc Machine. This Includes Material Charges, Installation, And Commissioning, With The Cost To Include Gst. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 1, 2024, 9:30 Pm Vendors Must Provide A Detailed Proposal, Including An Estimated Timeline For The Reconditioning Process, To Be Considered For This Project. Keywords: Bmc3200 Cnc Machine, Reconditioning, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Lump Sum, Material Charges, Gst, Installation, Commissioning
Particulars Details
Title
Reconditioning Of Bmc3200 Cnc M/C At Tm Shop 1 Lump Sum Material Charges Incl Gst,Installation & Co
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4972765
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 23, 2024 00:09
End Date
Expired 01/06/2024

Expired 827 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARYAN TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS Make : ATS Model : ATS-1 Title : Reconditioning Of BMC3200 CNC M/C At TM Shop-1-Lump Sum Material Charges Incl GST 29-05-2024 16:02:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 GAMA AUTOMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BMC3200 GAMA Model : BMC3200 Title : BMC3200 01-06-2024 14:59:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 GENUINE CNC AND AUTOMATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Genuine CNC & Automation Services PVT LTD Model : CNC VERTICAL TURNING AND BOARING Title : CNC VERTICAL TURNING AND BOARING 28-05-2024 12:08:21 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARYAN TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Reconditioning of BMC3200 CNC M/C at TM Shop-1-Lump sum Material Charges Incl GST,Installation & Co 1200000.00 L1
2 GAMA AUTOMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Reconditioning of BMC3200 CNC M/C at TM Shop-1-Lump sum Material Charges Incl GST,Installation & Co 1983000.00 L2
3 GENUINE CNC AND AUTOMATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Reconditioning of BMC3200 CNC M/C at TM Shop-1-Lump sum Material Charges Incl GST,Installation & Co 2124000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise