Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Solar Power Procurement Opportunity For Indian Railways ππ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Provision Of Solar Plants (Rooftop) On The Grid For Various Capacities On Station And Service Buildings Within The Bza Division, Secunderabad. ππ π Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 3:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 371100 Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Eligibility Criteria, And Submission Guidelines. This Initiative Is A Step Towards Enhancing The Sustainability And Energy Efficiency Of The Indian Railways. Keywords: Solar Plants, Rooftop Solar, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Bza Division, Secunderabad, Renewable Energy, Government Tender, Solar Power Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provision Of Solar Plants (Rooftop) On Grid Of Different Capacities On Station Buildings&Amp Service Buildings Over Bza Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74930083 |
|
Reference Number |
B-E-29-I-EGS-06-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.71 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74930083/viewNitPdf_4558059.pdf |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 21:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Vijayawada division: provision of solar plants (rooftop) of different capacities on service buildings/ cover of platforms, residential buildings and lc gates over bza division(970kwp).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHyderabad division: provision 2.742 mw of solar plants (rooftop) of different capacities at station buildings, service buildings, residential buildings and lc gates & 300kwp land based solar plants over hyb division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHyderabad division: provision 2.742 mw of solar plants (rooftop) of different capacities at station buildings, service buildings, residential buildings and lc gates & 300kwp land based solar plants over hyb division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHyderabad division: provision of solar plants (rooftop) of different capacities at residential buildings over hyb division (758 kwp).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHyderabad division: provision of solar plants (rooftop) of different capacities at service buildings over hyb division (1237 kwp).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of rooftop solar plants on service buildings, station buildings and residential buildings over bilaspur division on capex mode.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of rooftop solar plants on service buildings, station buildings and residential buildings over bilaspur division on capex mode.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGuntakal division: provision of rooftop solar plants of different capacities on station buildings, service buildings, residential buildings and lc gates in guntakal section of guntakal division and cabling and allied arrangments for provision of solar rooftop plants over the divsion.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of solar plants(rooftop) of different capacities at railway stations over varanasi division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of solar plants(rooftop) of different capacities at railway stations over varanasi division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type