Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pid Controller With 2 Analog Input, Universal Input, Auto Tune Pid, 2 Isolated Analog Output For Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4139234 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 19:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONTROL SYSTEMS & SOLUTIONS | Make : Masibus Model : 5040 Title : PID CONTROLLER WITH 2 ANALOG INPUT, UNIVERSAL INPUT, AUTO TUNE PID, 2 ISOLATED ANALOG OUTPUT FOR CON | 04-11-2023 10:27:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Galaxy Instruments | Make : Masibus Model : 5040 Title : PID CONTROLLER WITH 2 ANALOG INPUT, UNIVERSAL INPUT, AUTO TUNE PID, 2 ISOLATED ANALOG OUTPUT FOR CON | 11-11-2023 14:10:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : MASIBUS Model : 5040 Title : PID CONTROLLER | 10-11-2023 10:53:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SUNINFO SOFT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MASSI BUS Model : MASSI BUS PID CONTROLLER 5040 Title : PID CONTROLLER WITH 2 ANALOG I | 11-11-2023 14:49:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TRIMURTY ENGINEERING SERVICES | Make : MASIBUS Model : 5040 Title : PID CONTROLLER | 11-11-2023 10:39:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : VMPL/4139234 Title : PID CONTROLLER WITH 2 ANALOG INPUT, UNIVERSAL INPUT, AUTO TUNE PID, 2 ISOLATED ANALOG OUTPUT FOR CO | 11-11-2023 09:41:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VISION AUTOMATION | Make : NA Model : pid controller with 2 analog input, universal inpu Title : pid controller with 2 analog input, universal input, auto tune pid, 2 isolated analog output | 11-11-2023 13:38:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PID CONTROLLER WITH 2 ANALOG INPUT, UNIVERSAL INPUT, AUTO TUNE PID, 2 ISOLATED ANALOG OUTPUT FOR CO | 346650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNINFO SOFT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PID CONTROLLER WITH 2 ANALOG INPUT, UNIVERSAL INPUT, AUTO TUNE PID, 2 ISOLATED ANALOG OUTPUT FOR CO | 501000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CONTROL SYSTEMS & SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : PID CONTROLLER WITH 2 ANALOG INPUT, UNIVERSAL INPUT, AUTO TUNE PID, 2 ISOLATED ANALOG OUTPUT FOR CO | 504450.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TRIMURTY ENGINEERING SERVICES | Item Categories : PID CONTROLLER WITH 2 ANALOG INPUT, UNIVERSAL INPUT, AUTO TUNE PID, 2 ISOLATED ANALOG OUTPUT FOR CO | 557550.00 | L4 |
| 5 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Item Categories : PID CONTROLLER WITH 2 ANALOG INPUT, UNIVERSAL INPUT, AUTO TUNE PID, 2 ISOLATED ANALOG OUTPUT FOR CO | 566400.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Galaxy Instruments | Item Categories : PID CONTROLLER WITH 2 ANALOG INPUT, UNIVERSAL INPUT, AUTO TUNE PID, 2 ISOLATED ANALOG OUTPUT FOR CO | 566400.00 | L5 |
| 7 | VISION AUTOMATION | Item Categories : PID CONTROLLER WITH 2 ANALOG INPUT, UNIVERSAL INPUT, AUTO TUNE PID, 2 ISOLATED ANALOG OUTPUT FOR CO | 782100.00 | L6 |