Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sply Of 200 Kva Dg,Sply Of Amf Panel,Supervision For T&C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4630012 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 15:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEEV GEN SET SALES & SERVICES
3180572
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEV GEN SET SALES & SERVICES | Make : Cummins Model : CI 200D5P Title : 200 KVA DG Set | 26-02-2024 13:20:51 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Electro Equipments | Make : KIRLOSKAR GREEN BRAND 200 KVA DG SET Model : KIRLOSKAR GREEN BRAND 200 KVA DG SET Title : KIRLOSKAR GREEN BRAND 200 KVA DG SET AS PER CPCB-IV NORMS | 26-02-2024 14:50:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FUJI TECHNICAL SERVICES PVT LTD | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : KG4-200WS1 Title : SUPPLY OF KOEL 200KVA DG SET | 26-02-2024 12:33:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEV GEN SET SALES & SERVICES | Item Categories : SPLY OF 200 KVA DG,SPLY OF AMF PANEL,SUPERVISION FOR T&C | 3239572.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FUJI TECHNICAL SERVICES PVT LTD | Item Categories : SPLY OF 200 KVA DG,SPLY OF AMF PANEL,SUPERVISION FOR T&C | 3390000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Electro Equipments (MSE) | Item Categories : SPLY OF 200 KVA DG,SPLY OF AMF PANEL,SUPERVISION FOR T&C | 3901000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200 KVA DG Set | Cummins | CI 200D5P | 1 | ₹ 2903272.000 |
| 200 KVA DG Set | Cummins | CI 200D5P | 1 | ₹ 188800.000 |
| 200 KVA DG Set | Cummins | CI 200D5P | 3 | ₹ 88500.000 |
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreAmf panel for 250 kva dg set.
Amf panel and associated stack works for 250 kva dg at barc main site, visakhapatnam.
Read moreDg set 200 kva,erection and comm dg set,amf panel system 200kva dg,erc and comm amf panel,spares fo
Read more
of your Industry type