Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚚 Urgent: Transportation Services Bid For Explosive Handling 💣 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Calling For Bids For The Transportation Of Explosives To Naheriya Underground. 🛣️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 5, 2024, 4:00 Pm This Project Requires A Contractor With Specialized Expertise In The Safe And Efficient Transportation Of Explosive Materials. Interested Parties Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Safety Protocols And Logistical Plans, To Be Considered. Keywords: Transportation Services, Explosive Handling, Ministry Of Coal, Materials Management, Government Contract, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Transportation Of Explosive By Contractual Means At Naheriya Underground
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4796515 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 21:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAI SHREE CONSTRUCTION
15139457.32
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIAMOND CONSTRUCTION | 06-04-2024 17:15:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAI SHREE CONSTRUCTION | 06-04-2024 15:51:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI SHREE CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of Explosive by contractual means at Naheriya Underground | 12830048.58 | L1 |
| 2 | DIAMOND CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of Explosive by contractual means at Naheriya Underground | 13134630.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of Explosive by contractual means at Naheriya Underground Mine of Pench Area | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 15139457.320 |
Transportation of explosive and related works of blasting operation by contractual means
Transportation of explosive and related works of blasting operation by contractual means
Read moreCustom bid for services - operation of lhd machine by contractual means at mathani underground mine
Read more
Manual transportation of explosive from surface magazine to working district (underground) at naheriya underground mine of pench area
Manual transportation of explosive from surface magazine to working district (underground) at naheriya underground mine of pench area
Read moreTransportation of explosive from surface to underground faces and related works of blasting operation by contractual means at chhatarpur mine no.1, pathakhera area, wcl
Transportation of explosive from surface to underground faces and related works of blasting operation by contractual means at chhatarpur mine no.1, pathakhera area, wcl
Read moreTransportation of explosive and related works of blasting operation by contractual means at chhatarpur mine no1 pathakhera area, wcl
Transportation of explosive and related works of blasting operation by contractual means at chhatarpur mine no 1 pathakhera area, wcl
Read moreTransportation of explosive and related works of blasting operation by contractual means at tawa ii mine, pathakhera area, wcl
Transportation of explosive and related works of blasting operation by contractual means at tawa ii mine, pathakhera area, wcl
Read moreCustom bid for services - comprehensive annual maintenance of ro plants by contractual means at mkc
Read more
Transportation of explosive and related works of blasting operation by contractual means at chhatarpur mine no-1, pathakhera area, wcl.
Transportation of explosive and related works of blasting operation by contractual means at chhatarpur mine no-1, pathakhera area, wcl.
Read moreTransportation of explosive and related works of blasting operation by contractual means at chhatarpur mine no 1, pathakhera area, wcl
Transportation of explosive and related works of blasting operation by contractual means at chhatarpur mine no 1, pathakhera area, wcl
Read moreof your Industry type