Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brass Sleeve Outer Diameter 80 Mm, Inner Diameter 65 Mm And Height 80 Mm,Brass Sleeve Outer Diam
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3850224 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1092 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ALLIANZ TRANS ALLOY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
23610
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Navneet Pandey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIANZ TRANS ALLOY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Brass Sleeve- Outer Diameter- 80 Mm Title : Brass Sleeve- Outer Diameter- 80 Mm, Inner Diameter-65 Mm And Height-80 Mm | 08-09-2023 17:48:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALLWYN INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : PUMP SPARES | 15-09-2023 14:23:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ANIKA STEEL | Make : Anika Steel Model : Anika Title : Brass Sleeve- Outer Diameter- 80 Mm, Inner Diameter-65 Mm And Height-80 Mm ( 4 pieces) | 29-09-2023 16:12:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BAWA MOTOR WORKS | Make : OEM Model : Size 80 mm X 65 mm 80 mm Title : Brass Sleeve | 18-09-2023 20:35:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | D.M.UNIVERSAL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : Brass Sleeve Title : Brass Sleeve- Outer Diameter- 80 Mm, Inner Diameter-65 Mm And Height-80 Mm | 17-09-2023 12:37:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : Sleeve Model : Sleeve Title : Sleeve | 12-10-2023 22:24:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | R K METAL ENGINEERING | Make : RKME Model : Outer Diameter- 80 mm Title : Outer Diameter- 80 mm, Inner Diam eter-65 mm and Height-80 mm | 18-09-2023 16:53:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIANZ TRANS ALLOY PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass sleeve- Outer Diameter- 80 mm, Inner Diameter-65 mm and Height-80 mm,Brass sleeve- Outer Diam | 23610.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D.M.UNIVERSAL INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass sleeve- Outer Diameter- 80 mm, Inner Diameter-65 mm and Height-80 mm,Brass sleeve- Outer Diam | 40828.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BAWA MOTOR WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass sleeve- Outer Diameter- 80 mm, Inner Diameter-65 mm and Height-80 mm,Brass sleeve- Outer Diam | 42800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R K METAL ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Brass sleeve- Outer Diameter- 80 mm, Inner Diameter-65 mm and Height-80 mm,Brass sleeve- Outer Diam | 45486.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ANIKA STEEL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass sleeve- Outer Diameter- 80 mm, Inner Diameter-65 mm and Height-80 mm,Brass sleeve- Outer Diam | 63296.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ALLWYN INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass sleeve- Outer Diameter- 80 mm, Inner Diameter-65 mm and Height-80 mm,Brass sleeve- Outer Diam | 89568.00 | L6 |
| 7 | PAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass sleeve- Outer Diameter- 80 mm, Inner Diameter-65 mm and Height-80 mm,Brass sleeve- Outer Diam | 2360000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brass Sleeve- Outer Diameter- 80 Mm, Inner Diameter-65 Mm And Height-80 Mm | NA | Brass Sleeve- Outer Diameter- 80 Mm | 4 | ₹ 8772.000 |
| Brass Sleeve- Outer Diameter- 50 Mm, Inner Diameter-40 Mm And Height-38 Mm | NA | Brass Sleeve- Outer Diameter- 50 Mm | 4 | ₹ 1756.000 |
| Brass Sleeve- Outer Diameter- 90 Mm, Inner Diameter-40 Mm And Height-80 Mm | NA | Brass Sleeve- Outer Diameter- 90 Mm | 2 | ₹ 13082.000 |