Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Eurotherm Three Phase Digital Thyristor Model: Epower 3 Ph/250 A/600 V/230 V,Eurotherm E Power Thyrist
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4148254
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 31, 2023 14:34
End Date
Expired 10/11/2023

Expired 1031 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NETSQUARE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1247030

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Priyanka Patel
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LIBRATHERM INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LIBRATHERM INSTRUMENTS PVT. LTD Model : POW-3-PAX-250A Title : Libratherm make Three Phase Digital Thyristor Power Controller Suitable Upto 250Amp Heater Load 06-11-2023 17:22:32 MSE Disqualified
2 NETSQUARE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Eurotherm Model : EPOWER-3PH/250A/600V/230V Title : Thyristor 06-11-2023 12:12:22 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NETSQUARE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : EUROTHERM THREE PHASE DIGITAL THYRISTOR MODEL: EPOWER- 3PH/250A/600V/230V,EUROTHERM E-POWER THYRIST 1108280.51 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Thyristor Eurotherm EPOWER-3PH/250A/600V/230V 1 ₹ 443650.000
Thyristor EUROTHERM EPOWER/3PH/160A/600V/230VAC/XXX/00/XX 2 ₹ 803380.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise