Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Custom Bid Invitation: Repair Of Siemens 195 Hp Ac Induction Motor 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Repair Of A Siemens 195 Hp Ac Induction Motor, Model 10 Cu M Ac Rope Shovel. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 19, 2024, 4:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In The Repair Of Heavy Machinery, Particularly Siemens Motors, Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Experience, And Cost Estimates. Keywords: Repair Services, Siemens 195 Hp Ac Induction Motor, Heavy Machinery, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Repair Of 01 No 195 Hp Ac Induction Motor Siemens Make Of 10 Cu M Ac Rope Sh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4990952 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARAMOUNT CONDUCTORS LIMITED | 10-07-2024 11:35:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIVALIK ENGINEERING WORKS | 15-07-2024 07:50:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Vijay Engineering Works | 19-06-2024 14:41:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vijay Engineering Works( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair of 01 no 195HP AC Induction Motor Siemens make of 10CuM AC Rope Sh | 414700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVALIK ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair of 01 no 195HP AC Induction Motor Siemens make of 10CuM AC Rope Sh | 485000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PARAMOUNT CONDUCTORS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair of 01 no 195HP AC Induction Motor Siemens make of 10CuM AC Rope Sh | 625400.00 | L3 |
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreCustom bid for services - repair of one 01 no 195hp ac induction motor siemens make of 10cum ac rop
Read more
Custom bid for services - repair of one 01 no 195hp ac induction motor siemens make of 10cum ac rop
Read more
Custom bid for services - repair of one 01 no 195hp ac induction motor siemens make of 10cum ac rop
Read more
Custom bid for services - repair of one 01 no 195hp ac induction motor siemens make of 10cum ac rop
Read more
Custom bid for services - repair of 01 no 195hp ac induction motor of 10cum ac rope shovels under m
Read more
Custom bid for services - repair of 01 no 195hp ac induction motor of 10cum ac rope shovels under m
Read more
Purchase of mill motor, ac induction motor make- siemens
Purchase of mill motor, ac induction motor (690v, ip-55/ic 416 (tefc/caca), 3 phase, 50 hz) 1000 rpm base speed, 750 kw. make- siemens
Read moreof your Industry type