Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Crane Duty Slip Ring Induction Motors 🏭 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Crane Duty Slip Ring Induction Motors With The Following Specifications: 9 Kw, 3 Kw, And 1.1 Kw Models. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Supply High Quality Motors That Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Department Of Atomic Energy. Keywords: Crane Duty Slip Ring Induction Motor, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Motors, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
9 Kw, Crane Duty Slip Ring Induction Motor,3 Kw, Crane Duty Slip Ring Induction Motor,1.1 Kw, Crane
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4870834 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 15:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : CG Model : SLIP RING DUTY MOTORS CG MAKE Title : SLIP RING DUTY MOTORS CG MAKE | 09-05-2024 18:03:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : New Bharat Model : NBE_9KW_Slip Ring Title : NBE_ 9KW_ Slip Ring | 06-05-2024 01:20:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHAKTI MARKETING & AGENCIES | Make : BHARAT BIJLEE Model : MP16L653 Title : 9 KW 6 POLE BBL MAKE MOTOR | 10-05-2024 13:15:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreSlip ring ac crane duty motor,slip ring ac motor 9.3 kw,slip ring ac motor 4.5 kw,slip ring ac moto
Read more
Tefc slip ring induction motor 37 kw,tefc slip ring induction motor 15 kw,tefc slip ring induction
Read more
Tefc 3 phase slip ring induction motor 17.5 kw,tefc 3 phase slip ring induction motor 13.5 kw,tefc
Read more
Tefc 3 phase slip ring induction motor 17.5 kw,tefc 3 phase slip ring induction motor 13.5 kw,tefc
Read more
1600035440 - ht slip ring induction motor - 300 kw,1600031050- ht slip ring induction motor - 375 k
Read more
Slip ring induction motor, rating: kw- 6, frame size– ks 160m,slip ring induction motor. rating:
Read more
of your Industry type