Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Demand For Job/Work Order Vehicle Ba No. 22 A 076300 L (Bajaj Platina 100 Cc)
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4655266
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 18, 2024 17:58
End Date
Expired 28/02/2024

Expired 918 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHEMBUR AUTO WORKS Make : ABP Model : ABP Title : PARTS 26-02-2024 05:15:57 N/A Qualified
2 Engary Solutions Make : Engry Model : Engary Title : Windows 10 Pro Operating System 28-02-2024 10:10:46 N/A Qualified
3 Sumitra Engineerings Make : SUMITRA Model : SUMITRA Title : Automobile Parts 28-02-2024 10:24:44 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHEMBUR AUTO WORKS Item Categories : DEMAND FOR JOB/WORK ORDER VEHICLE BA NO. 22A-076300L (BAJAJ PLATINA 100CC) 6320.00 L1
2 Engary Solutions Item Categories : DEMAND FOR JOB/WORK ORDER VEHICLE BA NO. 22A-076300L (BAJAJ PLATINA 100CC) 11896.00 L2
3 Sumitra Engineerings Item Categories : DEMAND FOR JOB/WORK ORDER VEHICLE BA NO. 22A-076300L (BAJAJ PLATINA 100CC) 12457.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise