Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Gloves 11 Kc,Hand Gloves 66 Kv,Discharge Rod 11 Kva,Discharge Rod 66 Kva,Plier
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5250289 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 23:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 737 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JANDIAL ENTERPRISES | - | 25-08-2024 11:45:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LAL & SONS | - | 18-08-2024 19:19:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ANIL SALES CORPORATION | - | 23-08-2024 21:05:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES | - | 26-08-2024 16:23:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TELECOM CONSULTANTS & CONSTRUCTION CO | - | 25-08-2024 20:15:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ANIL SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Hand gloves 11 KC,Hand gloves 66 KV,Discharge rod 11 KVA,Discharge rod 66 KVA,Plier | 299920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JANDIAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand gloves 11 KC,Hand gloves 66 KV,Discharge rod 11 KVA,Discharge rod 66 KVA,Plier | 330360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LAL & SONS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Hand gloves 11 KC,Hand gloves 66 KV,Discharge rod 11 KVA,Discharge rod 66 KVA,Plier | 338360.00 | L3 |
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreEarth discharge rod,non contact type ht detector,33 kv hand gloves,11 kv hand gloves,vacuum cleaner
Read more
Hand gloves 3.3kv ht,hand gloves 33kv ht,discharge rod 33kv with extension facility 6m,discharge ro
Read more
Rubber hand gloves 3 point 3 kv,rubber hand gloves 33 kv,rubber hand gloves 11 kv,flourecent jacket
Read more
Electric hand gloves as per attached tps,discharge rod 33 kv as per attached tps,rod rescue as per
Read more
of your Industry type