Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Juicer Mixer Grinder,Induction Stove,Air Tight Bottles,Ad Regt Flag,Lo Band,Roh Patta,Duct Jco Band
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3933378
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 08, 2023 22:58
End Date
Expired 18/09/2023

Expired 1078 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Anant Corporation - 16-09-2023 15:01:18 MSE Disqualified
2 AR Enterprises - 16-09-2023 11:26:05 MSE Qualified
3 G J ENTERPRISES - 14-09-2023 10:24:40 N/A Qualified
4 K N ENTERPRISE - 09-09-2023 13:41:05 N/A Qualified
5 R J TRADING AND CO - 14-09-2023 12:20:54 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 K N ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Juicer Mixer Grinder,Induction Stove,Air Tight Bottles,AD Regt Flag,LO Band,ROH Patta,Duct JCO Band 42611.00 L1
2 G J ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Juicer Mixer Grinder,Induction Stove,Air Tight Bottles,AD Regt Flag,LO Band,ROH Patta,Duct JCO Band 44240.00 L2
3 AR Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Juicer Mixer Grinder,Induction Stove,Air Tight Bottles,AD Regt Flag,LO Band,ROH Patta,Duct JCO Band 45890.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise