Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sterile Cotton Swab Wooden Stick Size 150 Mmx2 5 Mm Individually Packed,Sterile Cotton Swab In Screw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4625812 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 17:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE
111436.1
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 17:56:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S ASHOK PHARMACEUTICAL AGENCY | - | 23-02-2024 17:24:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MEDICO CHEMIST | - | 23-02-2024 17:32:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE | - | 23-02-2024 16:59:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STERILE COTTON SWAB WOODEN STICK SIZE 150MMX2 5MM INDIVIDUALLY PACKED,STERILE COTTON SWAB IN SCREW | 111436.10 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ASHOK PHARMACEUTICAL AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : STERILE COTTON SWAB WOODEN STICK SIZE 150MMX2 5MM INDIVIDUALLY PACKED,STERILE COTTON SWAB IN SCREW | 115930.10 | L2 |
| 3 | MEDICO CHEMIST (MII) | Item Categories : STERILE COTTON SWAB WOODEN STICK SIZE 150MMX2 5MM INDIVIDUALLY PACKED,STERILE COTTON SWAB IN SCREW | 126890.10 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STERILE COTTON SWAB WOODEN STICK SIZE 150MMX2 5MM INDIVIDUALLY PACKED | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 6900.000 |
| STERILE COTTON SWAB IN SCREW CAPPED POLYPROPLENE TUBE COTTON BUD WITH POLYPROPYLENE STICK SIZE 75MM PACKED IN 12MM DIAMETER TUBE INDIVIDIUALLY PACKED | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| ELECTRICALL EXTENTION WITH 4 PLUGS | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3920.000 |
| GLASS BOTTLE WITH CAP | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2450.000 |
| SODIUM THIO SULPHATE CRYSTAL FORM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 415.000 |
| ANTIBIOTIC ZONE SCALE 370X65 HI MEDIA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| BOTTLES FOR BLOOD CULTURE CONVENTIONAL ADULT WITH LIQUID BROTH | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| BOTTLES FOR BLOOD CULTURE CONVENTIONAL PEDIATERIC WITH LIQUID BROTH | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| BRUSHES FOR WASHING TUBES BIG | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 200.000 |
| BRUSHES FOR WASHING TUBES SMALL | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 180.000 |
| DURHAM TUBES | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 500.000 |
| CANDLE JAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 680.000 |
| LIQUID PARAFIN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2620.000 |
| MYCOLOGICAL SPUD | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 0.040 |
| NAIL CUTTER SMALL SIZE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 90.000 |
| NAIL CUTTER BIG SIZE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 110.000 |
| GLASS FLASK CONICAL 1000ML | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3240.000 |
| STRAIGHT WIRE LOOP WITH HANDLE NICHROME | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1136.000 |
| HANGING DROP SLIDES | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 0.060 |
| INDIA INK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2450.000 |
Sterile cotton swab stick (screw capped polypropylene tube cotton bud with polypropylene stick) (100 sticks/box)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSterile cotton swab stick (screw capped polypropylene tube cotton bud with polypropylene stick) (100 sticks/box)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSterile cotton swab stick (screw capped polypropylene tube cotton bud with polypropylene stick,)size: 75 mm x 12 mm (100 sticks/box).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSterile cotton swab stick (screw capped polypropylene tube cotton bud with polypropylene stick,)size: 75 mm x 12 mm (100 sticks/box).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type