Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Carrying Out Heat Resistant Lagging In Machinery Compartment And D
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5672299
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date December 07, 2024 00:02
End Date
Expired 20/12/2024

Expired 625 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MAB PROJECTS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED 09-12-2024 11:23:15 MSE Qualified
2 MTS ENGINEERING & TRADING CORPORATION 12-12-2024 19:34:21 N/A Disqualified
3 OM ENTERPRISE 09-12-2024 18:29:15 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAB PROJECTS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - CARRYING OUT HEAT RESISTANT LAGGING IN MACHINERY COMPARTMENT AND D 255150.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise