Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: 5000 Lph Transformer Oil Filtration Machine 🛠️ Nmdc Steel Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Supervision Of Installation And Commissioning Of A 5000 Lph Transformer Oil Filtration Machine. 🧪 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And A Comprehensive Plan For The Installation And Commissioning Process. Keywords: 5000 Lph Transformer Oil Filtration Machine, Nmdc Steel Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Installation, Commissioning| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2100019179 5000 Lph Transformer Oil Filtration Machine.,Supervission Of Installation & Commisioni
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4896944 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 16:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 850 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CBS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
1468676
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CBS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CBS TECHNOLOGIES Model : TOFT-050-D Title : TRANSFORMER OIL FILTRATION PLANT 5 KLPH | 10-05-2024 10:22:17 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MINIMAC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MINIMAC Model : MSPL-TOFS-5000 Title : 2100019179 - 5000 LPH TRANSFORMER OIL FILTRATION MACHINE. (Q3) , SUPERVISSION OF INSTALLATION & COMM | 10-05-2024 14:54:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NACH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NACH Model : TRANSCURE D SERIES Title : TRASNFORMER OIL FILTER MACHINE CAPACITY 5000 LPH | 09-05-2024 16:14:16 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S V ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : S V ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Model : SVUHV5000M Title : 5000 LPH TRANSFORMER OIL FILTRATION MACHINE. | 06-05-2024 05:53:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUMESH PETROLEUM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUMESH Model : SP/OFM Title : 5000 LPH TRANSFORMER OIL FILTER MACHINE | 09-05-2024 16:59:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VACUUM PLANT AND INSTRUMENTS MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED | Make : VPI Model : VPI TOFP Title : TRANSFORMER OIL FILTRATION PLANT | 07-05-2024 14:54:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRANSFORMER OIL FILTRATION PLANT 5 KLPH | CBS TECHNOLOGIES | TOFT-050-D | 1 | ₹ 1448676.000 |
| CBS TRANSFORMER OIL FILTRATION PLANT 5 KLPH | CBS TECHNOLOGIES | INSTALLATION - TOFT-050 D | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |
2100019179 - 5000 lph transformer oil filtration machine.,supervission of installation & commisioni
Read more
Transformer oil filtration plant 5000 lph
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTransformer oil filtration plant capacity 5000 lph
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply ,installation ,testing and commissioning of transformer oil filtration plant 5000 lph.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply, installation & commissioning of transformer oil filtration plant 5000 lph ,detailed technical specification attached.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of transformer oil filtration plant of 5000 lph capacity
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTransformer oil filteration plant-5000 lph. capacity-5000 lph
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of items for 5000 lph transformer oil filtration plant make-cbs
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTransformer oil filtration plant of capacity 5000 lph as per enclosed cofmow specification.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type