Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fencing Of Lawn Tata Make Fencing Pannel By 3 D Welded Mesh And Anti Climb Wire,Led Board Acp Base W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4223652 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 00:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1015 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TANIMA CORPORATION
Contract Value
797900
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Akhilesh Kumar Singh
Department:
Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DRISHTI TRADERS | - | 02-12-2023 14:09:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NEELKANTH ENTERPRISES | - | 02-12-2023 13:52:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | TANIMA CORPORATION | - | 02-12-2023 13:24:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TANIMA CORPORATION | Item Categories : Fencing of lawn tata make fencing pannel by 3D welded mesh and anti climb wire,Led board ACP base w | 797900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DRISHTI TRADERS | Item Categories : Fencing of lawn tata make fencing pannel by 3D welded mesh and anti climb wire,Led board ACP base w | 1007900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S NEELKANTH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Fencing of lawn tata make fencing pannel by 3D welded mesh and anti climb wire,Led board ACP base w | 1103892.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fencing of lawn tata make fencing pannel by 3D welded mesh and anti climb wire | NA | BOQ Item | 2600 | ₹ 533000.000 |
| Led board ACP base with aluminium channel latter on top pannel size all latter fixed with base | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| Name Plate size Base Acrylic Sheet double layer with UV Print Both side | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 78000.000 |
| index board complete material acrylic sheet with on golden mirror | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 56700.000 |
| officer name plate | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| Table Name Plate LIT Type size | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Fencing Labour Charge with Tools Plant etc | NA | BOQ Item | 2600 | ₹ 31200.000 |