Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pneumatic Heavy Duty Die Grinder Long Type,Pneumatic Die Grinder Straight Type Collet Size: 6mm Mak
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4427015 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 15:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
APT TOOLS & MACHINERY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
10738
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Suresh Kumar A
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Instrumentation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCED PENUMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CHICAGO PNEUMATIC Model : CP7410 Title : EXTEND SPINDLE DIE GRINDER | 08-01-2024 16:54:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | APT TOOLS & MACHINERY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NETO Model : NETO 824EC Title : NETO 824EC | 04-01-2024 12:10:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | I E C AIR TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : APT Model : APT MAKE PNEUMATIC DIE GRINDER MODEL AG-50R Title : APT MAKE PNEUMATIC DIE GRINDER MODEL AG-50R | 11-01-2024 15:40:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MINING EQUIPMENT & TOOL CO. | Make : EMT Model : EMT2050 Title : PNEUMATIC DIE GRINDER | 13-01-2024 11:57:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SAI ENTERPRISES | Make : RALLIWOLF Model : EDG GR 2205 Title : PNEUMATIC HEAVY DUTY DIE GRINDER LONG TYPE | 12-01-2024 14:31:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NETO 522 | NETO | NETO 522 | 2 | ₹ 7788.000 |
| NETO 824EC | NETO | NETO 824EC | 1 | ₹ 2950.000 |