Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Two Lane Flap Barrier Set,Face Recognition And Rfid,Attendance Software,Sitc Of Cat 6 Cable,Blank R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4548120 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 20:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ALVIS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
356345
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vineet Sudhir Bhat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
National Bank For Agriculture And Ruraldevelopment
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALASKA AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 12:38:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALVIS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 11:35:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ASN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-02-2024 17:35:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LIFE INFOTECH | - | 31-01-2024 17:22:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | R.S. E N T E R P R I Z E S | - | 19-02-2024 11:40:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | TIMEWATCH INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 11:57:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALVIS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Two Lane Flap barrier SET,Face Recognition and RFID,Attendance software,SITC of CAT 6 cable,Blank R | 356345.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TIMEWATCH INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Two Lane Flap barrier SET,Face Recognition and RFID,Attendance software,SITC of CAT 6 cable,Blank R | 493500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R.S. E N T E R P R I Z E S (MII) | Item Categories : Two Lane Flap barrier SET,Face Recognition and RFID,Attendance software,SITC of CAT 6 cable,Blank R | 499500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ASN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Two Lane Flap barrier SET,Face Recognition and RFID,Attendance software,SITC of CAT 6 cable,Blank R | 998707.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Two Lane Flap barrier SET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 269793.000 |
| Face Recognition and RFID | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 46502.000 |
| Attendance software | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| SITC of CAT 6 cable | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 8200.000 |
| Blank RFID Cards | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2350.000 |
| Installation work | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17700.000 |