Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Keratome Surgical Blade 2.8 Mm For Phako Surgery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3816144 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 15:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2023
Expired 1099 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VIVAN SCIENTIFIC SALES AND PATHOLOGY
Contract Value
5850
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mahendra Singh Bagri
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL INDIA SURGICO | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SURGICAL BLADE 2.8 MM | 24-08-2023 15:25:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GS OVERSEAS | Make : KERATOME SURGICAL BLADE 2.8MM FOR PHAKO SURGERY Model : KERATOME SURGICAL BLADE 2.8MM FOR PHAKO SURGERY Title : KERATOME SURGICAL BLADE 2.8MM FOR PHAKO SURGERY | 21-08-2023 08:15:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Mhalsa Pharmacy | Make : MEDELEC Model : KERATOME SURGICAL BLADE Title : KERATOME SURGICAL BLADE 2.8MM FOR PHAKO SURGERY | 15-08-2023 18:27:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Om Tarang Enterprises | Make : OM TARANG ENTERPRISES Model : OTE/DK Title : Disposable Keratome Blades/Slit Blades | 12-08-2023 10:01:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VIVAN SCIENTIFIC SALES AND PATHOLOGY | Make : MICROTRACK SURGICALS Model : KERATOME SURGICAL BLADE 2.8MM FOR PHAKO SURGERY Title : KERATOME SURGICAL BLADE 2.8MM FOR PHAKO SURGERY | 15-08-2023 15:09:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIVAN SCIENTIFIC SALES AND PATHOLOGY | Item Categories : KERATOME SURGICAL BLADE 2.8MM FOR PHAKO SURGERY | 5850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Mhalsa Pharmacy | Item Categories : KERATOME SURGICAL BLADE 2.8MM FOR PHAKO SURGERY | 6375.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Om Tarang Enterprises | Item Categories : KERATOME SURGICAL BLADE 2.8MM FOR PHAKO SURGERY | 6720.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ALL INDIA SURGICO | Item Categories : KERATOME SURGICAL BLADE 2.8MM FOR PHAKO SURGERY | 8100.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GS OVERSEAS | Item Categories : KERATOME SURGICAL BLADE 2.8MM FOR PHAKO SURGERY | 8850.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KERATOME SURGICAL BLADE 2.8MM FOR PHAKO SURGERY | MICROTRACK SURGICALS | KERATOME SURGICAL BLADE 2.8MM FOR PHAKO SURGERY | 150 | ₹ 5850.000 |