Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Rewinding Of 1 No. Centralized Ac Compressor Motor 2 At Kgtps Maruthur
|
| Description |
Complete Rewinding Of 1 No. Centralized Ac Compressor Motor 2 At Kgtps Maruthur
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_EB_464881_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SE/KGTPS/WC.OT No.03/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1580 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SE/KGTPS/MARUTHUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=552473 |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreOverhauling of ia/pa compressor no.03 at kgtps/maruthur
Overhauling of ia/pa compressor no.03 at kgtps/maruthur
Read moreComplete rewinding of 1 no. air cooled condenser fan motor no 11 at kgtps
Complete rewinding of 1 no. air cooled condenser fan motor no 11 at kgtps
Read moreComplete rewinding of st#1 185kw/6.6kv air compressor motor.
Complete rewinding of st#1 185kw/6.6kv air compressor motor.
Read moreRewinding of compressor motor
Rewinding/servicing/overhauling of compressor motor (75kw and 90kw)
Read moreComplete rewinding of 180 kw motor, 550v, 1470 rpm motor of compressor section at moonidih project
Complete rewinding and 
 repairing of 180 kw motor, 
 550v, 1470 rpm sl.no. 
 comp-03 of compressor 
 house at moonidih project
Read moreSuction motor rewinding,compressor motor rewinding,pscard repaired and fitting,psupply card repaire
Read more
Supply of 2.0 ton split ac units for control room, battery room, mrt lab and ci lab etc at kgtps maruthur
Supply of 2.0 ton split ac units for control room, battery room, mrt lab and ci lab etc at kgtps maruthur
Read moreof your Industry type