Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Invitation For Bids: Pgc 1 Alpha Antibody 🔬 The Department Of Pharmaceuticals, Under The Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pgc 1 Alpha Antibody In A Volume Of 100ul Or More. 🧫 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Critical Research Reagent. Keywords: Pgc 1 Alpha Antibody, Bid, Research Reagent, Department Of Pharmaceuticals, Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pgc 1 Alpha Antibody 100ul Or More
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Pharmaceuticals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4829279 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 01, 2024 21:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ESSENCE LIFE SCIENCE
27440
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BI BIOTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Santa Cruz Biotechnology Model : sc-518025 Title : PGC1a Antibody (D-5) | 09-04-2024 17:20:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ELECTROCRAFTS | Make : PROTEINTECH Model : 66369-1-Ig Title : PGC1a Monoclonal antibody | 02-04-2024 16:24:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ESSENCE LIFE SCIENCE | Make : ABCLONAL Model : A22113 Title : PGC-1α Rabbit pAb | 19-04-2024 17:54:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PRAYAGA SCIENTIFIC LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PSL Model : PSL Primary Antibody Title : Anti Human PPARGC1A Pab, 100 ug | 15-04-2024 15:19:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAJASTHAN RESEARCH LAB SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : N/A Title : N/A | 07-04-2024 20:55:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SB Biochem | Make : Fine Test Model : FNab06351 Title : anti- PGC1a antibody | 21-04-2024 10:54:23 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESSENCE LIFE SCIENCE(MII) | Item Categories : PGC 1 Alpha antibody 100ul or more | 27440.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BI BIOTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PGC 1 Alpha antibody 100ul or more | 30550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ELECTROCRAFTS (MII) | Item Categories : PGC 1 Alpha antibody 100ul or more | 31080.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAJASTHAN RESEARCH LAB SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : PGC 1 Alpha antibody 100ul or more | 68219.20 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PGC-1α Rabbit pAb | ABCLONAL | A22113 | 1 | ₹ 27440.000 |
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-1 bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-1 bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type