Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Legal Paper,Green Paper Legal,12a Tonner,Xerox Tonner,Tonner Brother,110 A Tonner,File Cove
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4040626 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 20:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAMESH KUMAR (HUF)
Contract Value
646735
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Puneet Gandotra
Department:
Public Works Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C4U VENTURES | - | 17-10-2023 15:35:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | N.J. TRADERS | - | 17-10-2023 15:52:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAMESH KUMAR (HUF) | - | 16-10-2023 20:21:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAMESH KUMAR (HUF)(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : a4 paper,legal paper,green paper legal,12a tonner,Xerox tonner,tonner brother,110A tonner,file cove | 646735.00 | L1 |
| 2 | C4U VENTURES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : a4 paper,legal paper,green paper legal,12a tonner,Xerox tonner,tonner brother,110A tonner,file cove | 646885.00 | L2 |
| 3 | N.J. TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : a4 paper,legal paper,green paper legal,12a tonner,Xerox tonner,tonner brother,110A tonner,file cove | 650230.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| a4 paper | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 62000.000 |
| legal paper | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 10800.000 |
| green paper legal | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3950.000 |
| 12a tonner | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 197400.000 |
| Xerox tonner | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 72750.000 |
| tonner brother | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 36880.000 |
| 110A tonner | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 102000.000 |
| file covers | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| register big size | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3100.000 |
| register small | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1850.000 |
| v10 pilot pen | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| v7 pilot pen BLUE | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| v7 pilot pen red | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| v7 pilot pen black | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| gel pen blue | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| ball pen blue black red | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| glue stick | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 700.000 |
| sticky tags | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| permanent marker | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 500.000 |
| tag big size | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 450.000 |