Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M6321046994 Godrej Forklift 12 T Tyre Pneu 11 X 20,M6321047069 Godrej Forklift 12 T Truck Wheel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4055144 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 15:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PROMPT PACKWAYS
Contract Value
739584.89
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vijay Singh Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Aravali Power Company Private Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROMPT PACKWAYS | - | 05-03-2024 12:15:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROMPT PACKWAYS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M6321046994 - GODREJ FORKLIFT 12 T TYRE PNEU 11 X 20,M6321047069 - GODREJ FORKLIFT 12 T TRUCK WHEEL | 10781212.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M6321046994 - GODREJ FORKLIFT 12 T TYRE PNEU 11 X 20 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 112336.000 |
| M6321047069 - GODREJ FORKLIFT 12 T TRUCK WHEEL RIM 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 111104.000 |
| M6321046423 - GODREJ FORKLIFT 12 T FLAP RUBBER 20 X 18 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4839.960 |
| M6321046987 - GODREJ FORKLIFT 12 T TUBE RUBBER 20 X 18 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 10596.000 |
| M6321046418 GODREJ FORKLIFT 12 T DIESEL FILTER PAR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9322.000 |
| M6321047520 GODREJ FORKLIFT 12 T GLO TRANS OIL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6844.000 |
| M6321046938 GODREJ FORKLIFT 12 T FAB ASSY PL STRAI | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 364.620 |
| M6321046154 - GODREJ FORKLIFT 12 T AIR FILTER 412 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19961.990 |
| M6321046477 GODREJ FORKLIFT 12 T HYD HOSE RUB SAE 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5408.000 |
| M6321046478 - GODREJ FORKLIFT 12 T HYD HOSE RUB SAE 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3269.980 |
| M6321046457 GODREJ FORKLIFT 12 T GREASE NIPPLE MS M | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 619.800 |
| M6321047064 GODREJ FORKLIFT 12 TPL WHEEL ASSY 11 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 356339.960 |
| M6321236604 GODREJ FORKLIFT 12 T CHAIN LUBRICANT SPRAY | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3894.000 |
| M6321237513 - GODREJ FORKLIFT12T ENGINE OIL FILTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2501.000 |
| M6321237522 - GODREJ FORKLIFT12 T HYDRAULIC OIL | NA | BOQ Item | 210 | ₹ 48377.700 |
| M6321046001 - GODREJ FORK LIFT 12T Engine Filter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3912.880 |
| M6321046002 - GODREJ FORKLIFT 12T TRNS Filter Assembl | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 39893.000 |