Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
India And Africa,China In The Indian Ocean,From War To Peace,Wisdom Of Confucius,Agniveer,Drones An
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4665844
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 20, 2024 23:38
End Date
Expired 01/03/2024

Expired 919 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 R S. TRADERS - 25-02-2024 17:40:15 MSE Qualified
2 Singh Sales Corporation - 29-02-2024 06:53:07 MSE Qualified
3 TECHNOLOGY WORLD - 29-02-2024 06:59:58 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R S. TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : India and Africa,China in the Indian Ocean,From War to Peace,Wisdom of Confucius,Agniveer,Drones An 15000.00 L1
2 TECHNOLOGY WORLD( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : India and Africa,China in the Indian Ocean,From War to Peace,Wisdom of Confucius,Agniveer,Drones An 16018.00 L2
3 Singh Sales Corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : India and Africa,China in the Indian Ocean,From War to Peace,Wisdom of Confucius,Agniveer,Drones An 16180.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise