Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chairman,Delegate Unit,Controler,Wall Mounted Speakers,Amplifier,Wireless Microphone,Digital Interl
Description
Organisation Social Welfare (Sanik Kalyan) Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4010008
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 09, 2023 16:09
End Date
Expired 19/10/2023

Expired 1050 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BRC TECHNOLOGIES

Contract Value

1145072

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Chandrashekhar
Department: Social Welfare (sanik Kalyan) Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 A-ONE COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-10-2023 19:11:19 MSE Qualified
2 Alvarion Vision - 18-10-2023 22:27:21 MSE Qualified
3 BRC TECHNOLOGIES - 18-10-2023 21:51:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 Omsan Smart Technologies LLP - 16-10-2023 11:50:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 brctechnologies Item Categories : Chairman,Delegate Unit,Controler,Wall mounted speakers,Amplifier,Wireless microphone,Digital interl 1145072.00 L1
2 Alvarion Vision( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chairman,Delegate Unit,Controler,Wall mounted speakers,Amplifier,Wireless microphone,Digital interl 1195972.00 L2
3 A-ONE COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Chairman,Delegate Unit,Controler,Wall mounted speakers,Amplifier,Wireless microphone,Digital interl 1226672.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Chairman NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 67750.000
Delegate Unit NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 592200.000
Controler NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 269040.000
Wall mounted speakers NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 139680.000
Amplifier NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 31152.000
Wireless microphone NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 27650.000
Digital interlocking cable NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 17600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise