Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brass Face For Pillar Tap 15mm Heavy Duty Make Jainko Shakti Prayag Prima,Mcb Spn 40 Amps 10 Ka Rat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4495912 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 20:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHUTOSH ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 09:01:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARTI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 16:58:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JK_ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 14:49:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | METRO ELECTRICALS | - | 23-01-2024 00:13:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MRINAL TRADING CO | - | 30-01-2024 08:33:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NEAL ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 16:59:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAHEJ CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 30-01-2024 00:47:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VAISHNO ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 09:40:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHEJ CONSTRUCTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass face for pillar Tap 15mm Heavy duty Make Jainko Shakti Prayag Prima,MCB SPN 40 Amps 10 KA rat | 323125.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARTI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Brass face for pillar Tap 15mm Heavy duty Make Jainko Shakti Prayag Prima,MCB SPN 40 Amps 10 KA rat | 336220.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VAISHNO ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass face for pillar Tap 15mm Heavy duty Make Jainko Shakti Prayag Prima,MCB SPN 40 Amps 10 KA rat | 349608.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NEAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass face for pillar Tap 15mm Heavy duty Make Jainko Shakti Prayag Prima,MCB SPN 40 Amps 10 KA rat | 354900.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JK_ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass face for pillar Tap 15mm Heavy duty Make Jainko Shakti Prayag Prima,MCB SPN 40 Amps 10 KA rat | 355550.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ASHUTOSH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass face for pillar Tap 15mm Heavy duty Make Jainko Shakti Prayag Prima,MCB SPN 40 Amps 10 KA rat | 364288.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MRINAL TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass face for pillar Tap 15mm Heavy duty Make Jainko Shakti Prayag Prima,MCB SPN 40 Amps 10 KA rat | 427185.00 | L7 |