Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: Microsoft Copilot For Microsoft 365 Subscription 📅 Numaligarh Refinery Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking To Procure A 1 Year Subscription To Microsoft Copilot For Microsoft 365. 🧾 📅 Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Their Bids For This Digital Transformation Initiative. Bids Should Include Detailed Proposals Outlining The Scope Of Services, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines. Keywords: Microsoft Copilot, Microsoft 365, Subscription, Numaligarh Refinery Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Digital Transformation, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Microsoft Copilot For Microsoft 365 1 Year Subscription
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NUMALIGARH REFINERY Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4823847 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 21:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VSN INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED
491820
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLOOM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : MS Copilot 365 Title : MS Copilot 365 | 11-04-2024 14:49:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CLARITUS MANAGEMENT CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Copilot for Microsoft 365 Model : Copilot for Microsoft 365- 01 Yr Title : Copilot for Microsoft 365- 01 Yr | 11-04-2024 12:10:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CLOUDSTRATS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft 365 Title : Microsoft Copilot for Microsoft-365 1-Year subscription | 10-04-2024 19:40:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | E SQUARE SYSTEM & TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft 365 Title : Copilot for Microsoft 365 | 10-04-2024 17:18:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | I-TEK LOGICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Copilot for Microsoft-365 1-Year subs Title : Microsoft Copilot for Microsoft-365 1-Year subscription | 11-04-2024 15:56:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | ILIOSDIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : MICROSOFT CO-PILOT Title : Microsoft | 11-04-2024 12:42:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MULTIVERSE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : microsoft Model : CFQ7TTC0MM8R Title : Microsoft Copilot for Microsoft 365 | 11-04-2024 13:47:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | OMNI INFOWORD PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Copilot for Microsoft-365 Title : Microsoft Copilot for Microsoft-365 1-Year subscription | 11-04-2024 14:35:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | RAMTON TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : CFQ7TTC0MM8R Title : Copilot for Microsoft 365 | 11-04-2024 12:36:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SYNISO IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : COPILOT FOR MICROSOFT 365 Model : CFQ7TTC0MM8R Title : Copilot for Microsoft 365 Annual Plan | 11-04-2024 13:40:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | THOUGHTSOL INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Copilot for Microsoft-365 Title : Microsoft Copilot for Microsoft-365 1-Year subscription | 10-04-2024 18:03:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | TRUSEVE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Copilot for Microsoft-365 1-Year Title : Microsoft Copilot for Microsoft-365 1-Year Subscription | 10-04-2024 22:55:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | VSN INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Copilot for Microsoft-365 Title : Microsoft Copilot for Microsoft-365 1-Year subscription | 11-04-2024 15:48:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VSN INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Microsoft Copilot for Microsoft-365 1-Year subscription | 491820.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ILIOSDIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Microsoft Copilot for Microsoft-365 1-Year subscription | 531000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRUSEVE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Microsoft Copilot for Microsoft-365 1-Year subscription | 569373.40 | L3 |
| 4 | E SQUARE SYSTEM & TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Microsoft Copilot for Microsoft-365 1-Year subscription | 586468.20 | L4 |
| 5 | THOUGHTSOL INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Microsoft Copilot for Microsoft-365 1-Year subscription | 590000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | CLARITUS MANAGEMENT CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Microsoft Copilot for Microsoft-365 1-Year subscription | 609840.00 | L6 |
| 7 | I-TEK LOGICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Microsoft Copilot for Microsoft-365 1-Year subscription | 610400.00 | L7 |
| 8 | RAMTON TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Microsoft Copilot for Microsoft-365 1-Year subscription | 610600.00 | L8 |
| 9 | BLOOM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Microsoft Copilot for Microsoft-365 1-Year subscription | 623207.00 | L9 |
| 10 | CLOUDSTRATS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Microsoft Copilot for Microsoft-365 1-Year subscription | 635940.00 | L10 |
| 11 | OMNI INFOWORD PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Microsoft Copilot for Microsoft-365 1-Year subscription | 654360.00 | L11 |
| 12 | MULTIVERSE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Microsoft Copilot for Microsoft-365 1-Year subscription | 683132.60 | L12 |
| 13 | SYNISO IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Microsoft Copilot for Microsoft-365 1-Year subscription | 683900.00 | L13 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Microsoft Copilot for Microsoft-365 1-Year subscription | Microsoft | Microsoft Copilot for Microsoft-365 | 20 | ₹ 491820.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreConstruction of lawyer's hall building at muzaffarpur for the year 2026-27.
Construction of lawyer's hall building at muzaffarpur for the year 2026-27.
Read moreSupply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Supply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Read moreProviding irrigation facility by drilling borewell to land of sy no. 265/1 bhemamma gangappa in naikal of wadgera taluka yadagir district (under scp for the year 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facility by drilling borewell to land of sy no. 265/1 bhemamma gangappa in naikal of wadgera taluka yadagir district (under scp for the year 2025-26)
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreTender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Tender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-1 bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-1 bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreSupply of required chemicals, saftey equipments & other materials for health section of cmc rabkavi-banahatti for the year 2026-27
Supply of required chemicals, saftey equipments & other materials for health section of cmc rabkavi-banahatti for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type