Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chilly,Garlic,Turmeric,Black Pepper,Clove,Coriander Seeds,Cumin Seeds,Mustard Seeds,Large Cardamom
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4364997 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 17:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Everl India LLP | - | 25-01-2024 13:22:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | J.D ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 13:56:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LALI DI HATTI | - | 23-01-2024 13:26:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 28-01-2024 16:16:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SONU KARYANA STORE | - | 23-01-2024 13:40:56 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LALI DI HATTI | Item Categories : CHILLY,GARLIC,TURMERIC,BLACK PEPPER,CLOVE,CORIANDER SEEDS,CUMIN SEEDS,MUSTARD SEEDS,LARGE CARDAMOM | 85014.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SONU KARYANA STORE | Item Categories : CHILLY,GARLIC,TURMERIC,BLACK PEPPER,CLOVE,CORIANDER SEEDS,CUMIN SEEDS,MUSTARD SEEDS,LARGE CARDAMOM | 87490.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.D ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CHILLY,GARLIC,TURMERIC,BLACK PEPPER,CLOVE,CORIANDER SEEDS,CUMIN SEEDS,MUSTARD SEEDS,LARGE CARDAMOM | 90370.00 | L3 |