Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Pressure Hose,Hose Hw,High Pressure Hose,Air Filter,Cabin Lifting Pump,Km Cable,Seal Kit For Hy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5659428 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 28, 2024 02:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2024
Expired 627 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHANNA TRADERS | - | 06-12-2024 16:59:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RUDHRAKSH TRADING CO | - | 07-12-2024 12:03:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S K TRADERS | - | 06-12-2024 12:15:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S K TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Pressure Hose,Hose HW,High Pressure Hose,Air filter,Cabin Lifting Pump,KM Cable,Seal Kit for Hy | 67400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KHANNA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Pressure Hose,Hose HW,High Pressure Hose,Air filter,Cabin Lifting Pump,KM Cable,Seal Kit for Hy | 72700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RUDHRAKSH TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Air Pressure Hose,Hose HW,High Pressure Hose,Air filter,Cabin Lifting Pump,KM Cable,Seal Kit for Hy | 74200.00 | L3 |