Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Red Oxide,Brush,Roller,Water Paper,White Cement,Lime Bag,Stainer Liquied Colour,Aipord Colour,Bleac
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4550320
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 30, 2024 16:19
End Date
Expired 09/02/2024

Expired 941 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHIV ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

24524

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Kailash Singh Gaira
Ministry: Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change
Department: Na
Organisation: Govind Ballabh Pant (g.b. Pant) Institute Of Himalayan Environment And Development (gbpihed)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 RAHUL KUMAR - 08-02-2024 14:00:51 MSE Qualified
2 SANTOSH KUMAR - 08-02-2024 15:36:30 MSE Qualified
3 SHIV ENTERPRISES - 08-02-2024 13:28:09 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHIV ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : RED OXIDE,BRUSH,ROLLER,WATER PAPER,WHITE CEMENT,LIME BAG,STAINER LIQUIED COLOUR,AIPORD COLOUR,BLEAC 24524.00 L1
2 RAHUL KUMAR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : RED OXIDE,BRUSH,ROLLER,WATER PAPER,WHITE CEMENT,LIME BAG,STAINER LIQUIED COLOUR,AIPORD COLOUR,BLEAC 26358.00 L2
3 SANTOSH KUMAR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : RED OXIDE,BRUSH,ROLLER,WATER PAPER,WHITE CEMENT,LIME BAG,STAINER LIQUIED COLOUR,AIPORD COLOUR,BLEAC 26886.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
RED OXIDE NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 3444.000
BRUSH NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 2160.000
ROLLER NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 3174.000
WATER PAPER NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1656.000
WHITE CEMENT NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 414.000
LIME BAG NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 6900.000
STAINER LIQUIED COLOUR NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 552.000
AIPORD COLOUR NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 1104.000
BLEACHING POWDER NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 2660.000
HARPIC NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1720.000
WEAVES NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 740.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise