Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Notice: Painting Masking Tapes 🎨 The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Masking Tapes In Two Sizes: 2 Inches And 1 Inch, Specifically Designed For Painting Purposes. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Procurement Standards Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Masking Tape, Painting, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Defence Production, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Masking Tape (2 Inch) For Painting,Masking Tape (1 Inch) For Painting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5116579 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 19:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBIT TRANSMISSION PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 9AP Model : ATPPLMT Title : Masking tape (2 inch) for painting, Masking tape (1 inch) for painting | 23-07-2024 13:27:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ARKAN ENTERPRISES | Make : ARKAN ENTERPRISES Model : Masking Tape Title : Masking Tape | 08-07-2024 21:58:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | NATANI AND BHUKMARIA SALES CORPORATION | Make : WELLGRIP / OTHERS Model : Masking Tape (2 Inch) For Painting Title : WELLGRIP / OTHERS | 18-07-2024 14:40:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | PLASTO MET INDIA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : PMIT Model : Masking Tape (2 Inch) For Painting Title : Masking Tape (2 Inch) For Painting | 17-07-2024 13:34:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Make : MASKING TAPE Model : MASKING TAPE Title : Masking tape | 23-07-2024 14:18:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SAFETECHNICAL SUPPLY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MASKING TAPE Title : MASKING TAPE | 18-07-2024 12:35:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SANJAY TOOLS AND ACCESSORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 3M Model : Masking Tape (2 Inch) For Painting Title : Masking Tape (2 Inch) For Painting | 20-07-2024 17:09:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SHREE LAMIPACK PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : MASKING TAPES | 13-07-2024 18:20:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SRIVASAVI ADHESIVE TAPES LIMITED | Make : DOLLAR Model : DMT-310 Title : MASKING TAPE - 50 MM X 50 MTRS | 12-07-2024 15:04:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Reputed Make Model : REPUTED MAKE Title : Masking Tape (2 Inch) for Painting | 12-07-2024 17:36:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : ABRO Model : 1'' & 2'' Title : MASKING TAPE | 23-07-2024 12:32:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
Re-painting works of athulya building at infopark kochi phase 1 campus
Re-painting works of athulya building at infopark kochi phase 1 campus
Read moreTo provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
To provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
Read moreRemoval of silt and jungle clearance of lead off canal-1 and 2 of mlis for the year-2026-27
Removal of silt and jungle clearance of lead off canal-1 and 2 of mlis for the year-2026-27
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreRepair work for staff quarters -2 at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Repair work for staff quarters -2 at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Read moreStrengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreof your Industry type